Triumph Bobber Forum banner
1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
16 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Greetings from SoCal! Thought the time was right to start a thread for my Bobber build... :wink2:

Here are the parts I've ordered, ETA for arrival of EVERYTHING from dealer is mid-end of May:
{will include part #'s in case anyone else is looking for same items}

TRIUMPH PARTS

Vance & Hines exhaust (black) A9600564
Triumph headers (black) A9600653
Finned header rings (black) A9600610
Engine Cover Kit (black) A96181184
Sprocket Cover Kit (black) A9618211
TPS Covers (black) A9610249
Clutch Badge ribbed (black) A9610253
ACG Badge ribbed (black) A9610261
Black Intake Covers (black) A9618183
Quilted Seat (brown) A9700429
Headlight Bezel (black) A9830103
Short front mudguard (jet black) A9700384
Short rear mudguard (jet black) A9700401
Multifunction rear mudguard LED kit A9838046
Side-mount License Plate kit A9750730
Olive Swing Arm Bag A9510182

Non-TRIUMPH parts:

Free Spirits x-pipe
Woodcraft 1" clip-ons 2.5" riser (black)
Motogadget bar end mirrors
Motogadget m-Blaze bar end signals
JW Speaker LED headlight 5.75"

** looking for black shorty levers either CRG/ASV or ANYTHING! note: none of the current Triumph levers are compatible with the Bobber!

This is roughly what I'm looking to achieve:




Inspiration bike:









STAY TUNED! :grin2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,973 Posts
I might have a set of Chinese short levers in like new condition, I decided to get the long version. I have Chinese made levers on several of my bikes and they are excellent quality. $ 15.00 plus shipping if interested send me a PM.

Chico
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top